Wisconsin, USA
CDT
HAST
Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 5 hours ahead of Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
2:00 pm14:00 in River Falls, WI, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in HAST

River Falls to HAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in River Falls which corresponds to 8am-1pm in HAST

2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (River Falls, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time (HAST). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 River Falls, WI, USA / 9:00 am09:00 HAST

River Falls, WI, USA HAST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

River Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

River Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Greenwood, Kinnickinnic, River Falls, River Fols, ryfr fwlz, rywr falz wskwnsn, rywr falz wyskansyn, Ривер Фолс, ريفر فولز, ریور فالز، وسکونسن, ریور فالز، ویسکانسین
Population
15,269
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 92° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time

Offset: HAST is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for HAST
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone