Wisconsin, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in River Falls, WI, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Medinipur, India

River Falls to Medinipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in River Falls which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Medinipur

8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (River Falls, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Medinipur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 River Falls, WI, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Medinipur, India

River Falls, WI, USA Medinipur, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

River Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

River Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Greenwood, Kinnickinnic, River Falls, River Fols, ryfr fwlz, rywr falz wskwnsn, rywr falz wyskansyn, Ривер Фолс, ريفر فولز, ریور فالز، وسکونسن, ریور فالز، ویسکانسین
Population
15,269
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 92° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Medinipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Medinipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Medinipur, Medinīpur, Midnapor, Midnapore, Midnapur, Миднапор
Population
153,349
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 25' N Latitude / 87° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91