Wisconsin, USA
CDT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:00 am05:00 in River Falls, WI, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Youkaichi, Japan

River Falls to Youkaichi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in River Falls which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Youkaichi

5:00 am05:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (River Falls, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Youkaichi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 River Falls, WI, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Youkaichi, Japan

River Falls, WI, USA Youkaichi, Japan
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

River Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

River Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Greenwood, Kinnickinnic, River Falls, River Fols, ryfr fwlz, rywr falz wskwnsn, rywr falz wyskansyn, Ривер Фолс, ريفر فولز, ریور فالز، وسکونسن, ریور فالز، ویسکانسین
Population
15,269
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 92° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Youkaichi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Youkaichi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Yokaichicho, Yokkaichi, Yōkaichichō
Population
45,338
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 06' N Latitude / 136° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81