Wisconsin, USA
CDT
K
Kilo Time Zone
GMT +10

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind Kilo Time Zone
8:00 am08:00 in River Falls, WI, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in K

River Falls to K call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in River Falls which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in K

8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (River Falls, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Kilo Time Zone (K). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 River Falls, WI, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 K

River Falls, WI, USA K
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

River Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

River Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Greenwood, Kinnickinnic, River Falls, River Fols, ryfr fwlz, rywr falz wskwnsn, rywr falz wyskansyn, Ривер Фолс, ريفر فولز, ریور فالز، وسکونسن, ریور فالز، ویسکانسین
Population
15,269
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 92° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kilo Time Zone

Offset: K is 10 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

K representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +10 - basic short
  • +1000 - basic
  • +10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Kilo - Military abbreviation for K
  • K - short form of 'Kilo'
Time zones with the GMT +10 offset:
  • AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
  • CHUT - Chuuk Time
  • ChST - Chamorro Standard Time
  • K - Kilo Time Zone
  • KDT - Korea Daylight Time
  • PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
  • VLAT - Vladivostok Time
  • YAKST - Yakutsk Summer Time
  • YAPT - Yap Time