Wisconsin, USA
CDT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 13 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in River Falls, WI, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Limbang, Malaysia

River Falls to Limbang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in River Falls which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Limbang

6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (River Falls, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Limbang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 River Falls, WI, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Limbang, Malaysia

River Falls, WI, USA Limbang, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

River Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

River Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Greenwood, Kinnickinnic, River Falls, River Fols, ryfr fwlz, rywr falz wskwnsn, rywr falz wyskansyn, Ривер Фолс, ريفر فولز, ریور فالز، وسکونسن, ریور فالز، ویسکانسین
Population
15,269
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 92° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Limbang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Limbang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
LMN, Limbang, Лимбанг
Population
26,199
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 45' N Latitude / 115° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60