Wisconsin, USA
CDT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in River Falls, WI, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in Lebowakgomo, South Africa

River Falls to Lebowakgomo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in River Falls which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Lebowakgomo

9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (River Falls, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Lebowakgomo, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 River Falls, WI, USA / 4:30 am04:30 Lebowakgomo, South Africa

River Falls, WI, USA Lebowakgomo, South Africa
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

River Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

River Falls Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Greenwood, Kinnickinnic, River Falls, River Fols, ryfr fwlz, rywr falz wskwnsn, rywr falz wyskansyn, Ривер Фолс, ريفر فولز, ریور فالز، وسکونسن, ریور فالز، ویسکانسین
Population
15,269
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 51' N Latitude / 92° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lebowakgomo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Lebowakgomo Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Lebowakgomo
Population
33,308
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' S Latitude / 29° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27