Wisconsin, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours behind
8:00 pm20:00 in Sun Prairie, WI, USA is 10:00 pm22:00 in Vargem Grande do Sul, Brazil

Sun Prairie to Vargem Grande do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Sun Prairie which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Vargem Grande do Sul

8:00 pm20:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Sun Prairie, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Vargem Grande do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Sun Prairie, WI, USA / 10:00 pm22:00 Vargem Grande do Sul, Brazil

Sun Prairie, WI, USA Vargem Grande do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Sun Prairie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sun Prairie Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
San Preri, san pryry wyskansyn, sana preri, sn brayry, sn pryry wskwnsn, Сан Прери, سان پریری، ویسکانسین, سن پریری، وسکونسن, صن برايري, सन प्रेरी
Population
32,365
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 89° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Vargem Grande do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vargem Grande do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santa Ana do Vargem Grande, Vargem Grande, Varzhen-Grandi-du-Sul, Варжен-Гранди-ду-Сул
Population
36,213
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 49' S Latitude / 46° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55