Wisconsin, USA
CST
Canada
PST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Sun Prairie, WI, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Vancouver, Canada

Sun Prairie to Vancouver call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Sun Prairie which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Vancouver

9:30 am09:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Sun Prairie, WI, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Vancouver, Canada). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Sun Prairie, WI, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Vancouver, Canada

Sun Prairie, WI, USA Vancouver, Canada
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Sun Prairie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sun Prairie Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
San Preri, san pryry wyskansyn, sana preri, sn brayry, sn pryry wskwnsn, Сан Прери, سان پریری، ویسکانسین, سن پریری، وسکونسن, صن برايري, सन प्रेरी
Population
32,365
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 89° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Vancouver Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vancouver Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Ban'kouber, Fankuver, Fankûver, Vancouver, Vancover, Vancuverium, Vancôver, Vanguve, Vangúve, Vankuver, Vankuvera, Vankuveris, Vankuvero, Vankuvur, Vankūvera, Venkuver, Venkûver, Wankuwer, Wankuwér, YVR, baenkubeo, bankuba, bankuba shi, bhyanakubhara, fankwfr, vainakuvara, vainkuvara, vankuvar, vhamkuvhara, wen ge hua, wnkwwr, wnkwwr brytysh klmbya, wnqwbr, wynkwwr, Βανκούβερ, Ванкувер, Ванкувър, Վանկուվեր, ונקובר, فانكوفر, ونکوور, ونکوور، بریتیش کلمبیا, وینکوور, वैंकूवर, व्हँकूव्हर, ভ্যানকুভার, ਵੈਨਕੂਵਰ, வான்கூவர், แวนคูเวอร์, ཝན་ཁུ་ཝེར།, ဗန်ကူးဗားမြို့, ვანკუვერი, ቫንኩቨር, バンクーバー, バンクーバー市, 溫哥華, 밴쿠버
Population
600,000
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 14' N Latitude / 123° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1