Wisconsin, USA
CST
Germany
CET

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Sun Prairie, WI, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany

Sun Prairie to Ingelheim am Rhein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Sun Prairie which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ingelheim am Rhein

2:00 am02:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Sun Prairie, WI, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 am02:00 Sun Prairie, WI, USA / 9:00 am09:00 Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany

Sun Prairie, WI, USA Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Sun Prairie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sun Prairie Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
San Preri, san pryry wyskansyn, sana preri, sn brayry, sn pryry wskwnsn, Сан Прери, سان پریری، ویسکانسین, سن پریری، وسکونسن, صن برايري, सन प्रेरी
Population
32,365
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 89° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ingelheim am Rhein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ingelheim am Rhein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Angulisamum, Ingel'khajm-am-Rajn, Ingelheim, Ingelheim am Rhein, Ingelkhajm am Rejn, Ingelkhajm na Rajni, anghlhaym am rayn, aynglhaym am rayn, lai yin he pan yin ge er hai mu, Ингелхайм ам Рейн, Ингелхајм на Рајни, Ингельхайм-ам-Райн, אינגלהיים אם ריין, إنغلهايم آم راين, اینگلهایم آم راین, インゲルハイム・アム・ライン, 莱茵河畔因格尔海姆
Population
24,998
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 8° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49