Wisconsin, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Sun Prairie, WI, USA is 11:30 am11:30 in Shirdi, India

Sun Prairie to Shirdi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Sun Prairie which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Shirdi

1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Sun Prairie, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Shirdi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Sun Prairie, WI, USA / 11:30 am11:30 Shirdi, India

Sun Prairie, WI, USA Shirdi, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Sun Prairie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sun Prairie Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
San Preri, san pryry wyskansyn, sana preri, sn brayry, sn pryry wskwnsn, Сан Прери, سان پریری، ویسکانسین, سن پریری، وسکونسن, صن برايري, सन प्रेरी
Population
32,365
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 89° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Shirdi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shirdi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
SAG, Shirdi, cirati, she de, shyrdy, siradi, sirdi, siriri, Ширди, شرڈی, شیردی, शिरडी, शिर्डी, শিরদি, શિરડી, ଶିରିଡ଼ି, சீரடி, షిర్డీ, ಶಿರ್ಡಿ, 舍地
Population
31,978
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 45' N Latitude / 74° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91