Wisconsin, USA
CST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind PST ()
8:30 am08:30 in Sun Prairie, WI, USA is 10:30 pm22:30 in Bongabon, Philippines

Sun Prairie to Bongabon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Sun Prairie which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Bongabon

8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Sun Prairie, WI, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 PST () (Bongabon, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Sun Prairie, WI, USA / 10:30 pm22:30 Bongabon, Philippines

Sun Prairie, WI, USA Bongabon, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Sun Prairie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sun Prairie Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
San Preri, san pryry wyskansyn, sana preri, sn brayry, sn pryry wskwnsn, Сан Прери, سان پریری، ویسکانسین, سن پریری، وسکونسن, صن برايري, सन प्रेरी
Population
32,365
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 89° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Bongabon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bongabon Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bongabon
Population
36,168
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 37' N Latitude / 121° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63