Wisconsin, USA
CDT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Sun Prairie, WI, USA is 4:30 pm16:30 in Mozdok, Russia

Sun Prairie to Mozdok call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sun Prairie which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Mozdok

8:30 am08:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Sun Prairie, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Mozdok, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Sun Prairie, WI, USA / 4:30 pm16:30 Mozdok, Russia

Sun Prairie, WI, USA Mozdok, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Sun Prairie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sun Prairie Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
San Preri, san pryry wyskansyn, sana preri, sn brayry, sn pryry wskwnsn, Сан Прери, سان پریری، ویسکانسین, سن پریری، وسکونسن, صن برايري, सन प्रेरी
Population
32,365
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 89° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mozdok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Mozdok Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Maezdaeg, Masdok, Mazdok, Mehzdehgu, Mosdok, Mozdok, Mozdoko, mo ci duo ke, mojeudokeu, mozudoku, mwzdwk, Мæздæг, Маздок, Моздок, Моздок балһсн, Мэздэгу, Մոզդոկ, موزدوك, موزدوک, მოზდოკი, モズドク, 莫兹多克, 모즈도크
Population
40,823
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 44' N Latitude / 44° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7