Wisconsin, USA
CDT
YEKT
Yekaterinburg Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind Yekaterinburg Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Sun Prairie, WI, USA is 2:30 am02:30 in YEKT

Sun Prairie to YEKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sun Prairie which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in YEKT

4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Sun Prairie, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Yekaterinburg Time (YEKT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Sun Prairie, WI, USA / 2:30 am02:30 YEKT

Sun Prairie, WI, USA YEKT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Sun Prairie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Sun Prairie Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
San Preri, san pryry wyskansyn, sana preri, sn brayry, sn pryry wskwnsn, Сан Прери, سان پریری، ویسکانسین, سن پریری، وسکونسن, صن برايري, सन प्रेरी
Population
32,365
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 11' N Latitude / 89° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Yekaterinburg Time

Offset: YEKT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

YEKT Time Zone Geo Map
YEKT timezone map

YEKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for YEKT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time