Wisconsin, USA
CDT
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 11 hours behind
9:30 pm21:30 in Waukesha, WI, USA is 8:30 am08:30 in Paltan, Bangladesh

Waukesha to Paltan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Waukesha which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Paltan

9:30 pm21:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukesha, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Paltan, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Waukesha, WI, USA / 8:30 am08:30 Paltan, Bangladesh

Waukesha, WI, USA Paltan, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Waukesha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukesha Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Prairieville, UES, Uokesho, Uokisha, Vokesha, Vokisha, Waukesha, u~okisho, wakysha wyskansyn, wawkysha wskwnsn, wkysha, Вокеша, Вокиша, Уокешо, Уокиша, واوکیشا، وسکونسن, واکیشا، ویسکانسین, وكيشا, უოკეშო, ウォキショー
Population
71,970
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 00' N Latitude / 88° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Paltan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Paltan Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Paltan Dhaka Bangladesh
Population
184,492
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 44' N Latitude / 90° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880