Wisconsin, USA
CST
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 18 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Standard Time
11:30 am11:30 in Waukesha, WI, USA is 6:15 am06:15 in CHAST

Waukesha to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Waukesha which corresponds to 10:15pm-12:15pm in CHAST

11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Waukesha, WI, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:15 am06:15 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

11:30 am11:30 Waukesha, WI, USA / 6:15 am06:15 CHAST

Waukesha, WI, USA CHAST
12am (midnight) 6:45 pm
1am 7:45 pm
2am 8:45 pm
3am 9:45 pm
4am 10:45 pm
5am 11:45 pm
6am 12:45 am
7am 1:45 am
8am 2:45 am
9am 3:45 am
10am 4:45 am
11am 5:45 am
12pm (noon) 6:45 am
1pm 7:45 am
2pm 8:45 am
3pm 9:45 am
4pm 10:45 am
5pm 11:45 am
6pm 12:45 pm
7pm 1:45 pm
8pm 2:45 pm
9pm 3:45 pm
10pm 4:45 pm
11pm 5:45 pm
0:00 18:45
1:00 19:45
2:00 20:45
3:00 21:45
4:00 22:45
5:00 23:45
6:00 0:45
7:00 1:45
8:00 2:45
9:00 3:45
10:00 4:45
11:00 5:45
12:00 6:45
13:00 7:45
14:00 8:45
15:00 9:45
16:00 10:45
17:00 11:45
18:00 12:45
19:00 13:45
20:00 14:45
21:00 15:45
22:00 16:45
23:00 17:45

Waukesha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waukesha Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Prairieville, UES, Uokesho, Uokisha, Vokesha, Vokisha, Waukesha, u~okisho, wakysha wyskansyn, wawkysha wskwnsn, wkysha, Вокеша, Вокиша, Уокешо, Уокиша, واوکیشا، وسکونسن, واکیشا، ویسکانسین, وكيشا, უოკეშო, ウォキショー
Population
71,970
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 00' N Latitude / 88° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chatham Island Standard Time

Offset: CHAST is 12 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHAST Time Zone Geo Map
CHAST timezone map

CHAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1245 - basic
  • +12:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1245 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.