Wisconsin, USA
CDT
EGT
East Greenland Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 4 hours behind East Greenland Time
8:00 am08:00 in Waukesha, WI, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in EGT

Waukesha to EGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Waukesha which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in EGT

8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukesha, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 East Greenland Time (EGT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Waukesha, WI, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 EGT

Waukesha, WI, USA EGT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Waukesha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukesha Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Prairieville, UES, Uokesho, Uokisha, Vokesha, Vokisha, Waukesha, u~okisho, wakysha wyskansyn, wawkysha wskwnsn, wkysha, Вокеша, Вокиша, Уокешо, Уокиша, واوکیشا، وسکونسن, واکیشا، ویسکانسین, وكيشا, უოკეშო, ウォキショー
Population
71,970
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 00' N Latitude / 88° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

East Greenland Time

Offset: EGT is 1 hour behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

EGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -01 - basic short
  • -0100 - basic
  • -01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • November - Military abbreviation for EGT
  • N - short form of 'November'
Time zones with the GMT -1 offset:
  • EGT - East Greenland Time
  • AZOT - Azores Time
  • CVT - Cape Verde Time
  • N - November Time Zone