Wisconsin, USA
CDT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Waukesha, WI, USA is 11:00 pm23:00 in Meschede, Germany

Waukesha to Meschede call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Waukesha which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Meschede

4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukesha, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Meschede, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Waukesha, WI, USA / 11:00 pm23:00 Meschede, Germany

Waukesha, WI, USA Meschede, Germany
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Waukesha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukesha Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Prairieville, UES, Uokesho, Uokisha, Vokesha, Vokisha, Waukesha, u~okisho, wakysha wyskansyn, wawkysha wskwnsn, wkysha, Вокеша, Вокиша, Уокешо, Уокиша, واوکیشا، وسکونسن, واکیشا، ویسکانسین, وكيشا, უოკეშო, ウォキショー
Population
71,970
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 00' N Latitude / 88° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Meschede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Meschede Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Meschede, Meshede, mei she de, mshdh, myshydh, Мешеде, مشده, ميشيده, 梅舍德
Population
32,224
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 21' N Latitude / 8° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49