Wisconsin, USA
CDT
O
Oscar Time Zone
GMT -2

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 3 hours behind Oscar Time Zone
10:00 pm22:00 in Waukesha, WI, USA is 1:00 am01:00 in O

Waukesha to O call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Waukesha which corresponds to 11am-6pm in O

10:00 pm22:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukesha, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Oscar Time Zone (O). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Waukesha, WI, USA / 1:00 am01:00 O

Waukesha, WI, USA O
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Waukesha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukesha Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Prairieville, UES, Uokesho, Uokisha, Vokesha, Vokisha, Waukesha, u~okisho, wakysha wyskansyn, wawkysha wskwnsn, wkysha, Вокеша, Вокиша, Уокешо, Уокиша, واوکیشا، وسکونسن, واکیشا، ویسکانسین, وكيشا, უოკეშო, ウォキショー
Population
71,970
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 00' N Latitude / 88° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Oscar Time Zone

Offset: O is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

O representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for O
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time