Wisconsin, USA
CST
SCT
Seychelles Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 10 hours behind Seychelles Time
2:00 am02:00 in Waukesha, WI, USA is 12:00 pm12:00 in SCT

Waukesha to SCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Waukesha which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in SCT

2:00 am02:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Waukesha, WI, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Seychelles Time (SCT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Waukesha, WI, USA / 12:00 pm12:00 SCT

Waukesha, WI, USA SCT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Waukesha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waukesha Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Prairieville, UES, Uokesho, Uokisha, Vokesha, Vokisha, Waukesha, u~okisho, wakysha wyskansyn, wawkysha wskwnsn, wkysha, Вокеша, Вокиша, Уокешо, Уокиша, واوکیشا، وسکونسن, واکیشا، ویسکانسین, وكيشا, უოკეშო, ウォキショー
Population
71,970
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 00' N Latitude / 88° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Seychelles Time

Offset: SCT is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

SCT Time Zone Geo Map
SCT timezone map

SCT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for SCT
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time