Wisconsin, USA
CDT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind
7:00 am07:00 in Waukesha, WI, USA is 7:00 pm19:00 in Ban Ratsada, Thailand

Waukesha to Ban Ratsada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Waukesha which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Ban Ratsada

7:00 am07:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukesha, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Ban Ratsada, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Waukesha, WI, USA / 7:00 pm19:00 Ban Ratsada, Thailand

Waukesha, WI, USA Ban Ratsada, Thailand
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Waukesha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukesha Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Prairieville, UES, Uokesho, Uokisha, Vokesha, Vokisha, Waukesha, u~okisho, wakysha wyskansyn, wawkysha wskwnsn, wkysha, Вокеша, Вокиша, Уокешо, Уокиша, واوکیشا، وسکونسن, واکیشا، ویسکانسین, وكيشا, უოკეშო, ウォキショー
Population
71,970
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 00' N Latitude / 88° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ban Ratsada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Ratsada Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ratsada, Ратсада, บ้านรัษฎา
Population
33,534
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 54' N Latitude / 98° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66