Wisconsin, USA
CST
United Arab Emirates
+04

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 10 hours behind
8:30 am08:30 in Waukesha, WI, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Al Ain City, United Arab Emirates

Waukesha to Al Ain City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Waukesha which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Al Ain City

8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Waukesha, WI, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Al Ain City, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Waukesha, WI, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Al Ain City, United Arab Emirates

Waukesha, WI, USA Al Ain City, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Waukesha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Waukesha Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
Prairieville, UES, Uokesho, Uokisha, Vokesha, Vokisha, Waukesha, u~okisho, wakysha wyskansyn, wawkysha wskwnsn, wkysha, Вокеша, Вокиша, Уокешо, Уокиша, واوکیشا، وسکونسن, واکیشا، ویسکانسین, وكيشا, უოკეშო, ウォキショー
Population
71,970
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 00' N Latitude / 88° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Al Ain City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Ain City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
AAN, Ainas, Al Ain, Al Ain City, Al Ajn, Al Ayn, Al `Ayn, Al Ɛayn, Al ‘Ayn, Al-Ain, Al-Ajn, Al-Ayin, Al-Ayn, Al-Aïn, Ehl'-Ajn, El Ain, El-Ajn, ai yin, al ain, al-ain, al-aini, alʿyn, ela ena, mdynt alʿyn, Ел Аин, Эль-Айн, Ալ-Ային, אל-עין, العين, العین, مدينة العين, एल एन, அல் ஐன், അൽ ഐൻ, ალ-აინი, アル・アイン, 艾因, 알아인
Population
55,091
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 11' N Latitude / 55° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971