Wisconsin, USA
CDT
NCT
New Caledonia Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 16 hours behind New Caledonia Time
1:00 am01:00 in Wausau, WI, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in NCT

Wausau to NCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5am-7am in Wausau which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in NCT

1:00 am01:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Wausau, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 New Caledonia Time (NCT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Wausau, WI, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 NCT

Wausau, WI, USA NCT
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Wausau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wausau Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
AUW, Big Bull Falls, Pah-je-tak-a-ke-ning-a-ning, Voso, Wassa, Wausau, wasa wskwnsn, wasa wyskansyn, wawsw, Восо, واسا، وسکونسن, واسا، ویسکانسین, واوسو
Population
39,094
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 57' N Latitude / 89° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

New Caledonia Time

Offset: NCT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NCT Time Zone Geo Map
NCT timezone map

NCT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for NCT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time