Wisconsin, USA
CDT
Portugal
AST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 5 hours behind AST (Azores Summer Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Wausau, WI, USA is 6:30 am06:30 in Ponta Delgada, Portugal

Wausau to Ponta Delgada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Wausau which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Ponta Delgada

1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Wausau, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 AST (Azores Summer Time) (Ponta Delgada, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Wausau, WI, USA / 6:30 am06:30 Ponta Delgada, Portugal

Wausau, WI, USA Ponta Delgada, Portugal
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Wausau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wausau Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Alternative Names
AUW, Big Bull Falls, Pah-je-tak-a-ke-ning-a-ning, Voso, Wassa, Wausau, wasa wskwnsn, wasa wyskansyn, wawsw, Восо, واسا، وسکونسن, واسا، ویسکانسین, واوسو
Population
39,094
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 57' N Latitude / 89° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ponta Delgada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azores Summer Time
AZOST - Azores Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Azores Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Azores Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ponta Delgada Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
PDL, Ponta Delgada, Ponta Delgada (Azores), Ponta Ntelgada, Ponta-Dehlgada, Ponta-Delgada, Pontae-Delgadae, bwnta dylghada, peng ta de er jia da, pontadelgada, pwnta dlgada, pwnth dlgdh, Πόντα Ντελγάδα, Понтæ-Делгадæ, Понта Делгада, Понта-Делгада, Понта-Дэлгада, פונטה דלגדה, بونتا ديلغادا, پونتا دلگادا, ปงตาแดลกาดา, პონტა-დელგადა, ポンタ・デルガダ, 蓬塔德爾加達, 폰타델가다
Population
20,056
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 44' N Latitude / 25° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351