Wisconsin, USA
CDT
India
IST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Weston, WI, USA is 10:00 am10:00 in Ozar, India

Weston to Ozar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Weston which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Ozar

11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Weston, WI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ozar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Weston, WI, USA / 10:00 am10:00 Ozar, India

Weston, WI, USA Ozar, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Weston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Weston Facts

Country
USA
State
Wisconsin
Population
15,069
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 53' N Latitude / 89° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ozar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ozar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
ISK, Ojhai, Ojhar, Ozar, ao zha er, ojara, ওজার, 奥扎尔
Population
44,935
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 05' N Latitude / 73° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91