WSDT
West Samoa Daylight Time
GMT +14
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

West Samoa Daylight Time is 6 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in WSDT is 10:30 pm22:30 in Lianzhou, China

WSDT to Lianzhou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in WSDT which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Lianzhou

4:30 am04:30 West Samoa Daylight Time (WSDT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Lianzhou, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 WSDT / 10:30 pm22:30 Lianzhou, China

WSDT Lianzhou, China
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Lianzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lianzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lianxian, Lianzhou, Lianzhou Zhen, Lien, Lien-chou, Lien-chou-chen, Lien-chou-ko-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Lien-hsien, Lien-yang, Linchow, Linhsien, lian zhou, lian zhou zhen, 连州, 连州镇
Population
92,827
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 46' N Latitude / 112° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86