EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 0 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Morgantown, WV, USA is 9:00 am09:00 in Tremont, NY, USA

Morgantown to Tremont call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Morgantown which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Tremont

9:00 am09:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Morgantown, WV, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Tremont, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Morgantown, WV, USA / 9:00 am09:00 Tremont, NY, USA

Morgantown, WV, USA Tremont, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Morgantown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morgantown Facts

Country
USA
State
West Virginia
Alternative Names
MGW, Monongahela Court House, Morgan Town, Morganopolis, Morgans Town, Morgans-Town, Morganstown, Morgantaun, Morgantown, Morgantown (West Virginia), mo gen dui, mogantaun, mogeontaun, mrgntawn wyrjynyay ghrby, mwrghantawn, Моргантаун, مرگنتاون، ویرجینیای غربی, مورغانتاون, مورگن ٹاؤن، مغربی ورجینیا, モーガンタウン, 摩根敦, 모건타운
Population
30,708
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 37' N Latitude / 79° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tremont Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Adamsville, Mount Hope, South Fordham, Tremont, Upper Morrisania
Population
22,870
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 50' N Latitude / 73° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1