Wyoming, USA
MST
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

MST (Mountain Standard Time) is 10 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Laramie, WY, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Masindi Port, Uganda

Laramie to Masindi Port call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Laramie which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Masindi Port

3:30 am03:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Laramie, WY, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Masindi Port, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Laramie, WY, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Masindi Port, Uganda

Laramie, WY, USA Masindi Port, Uganda
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Laramie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Laramie Facts

Country
USA
State
Wyoming
Alternative Names
Gem City, LAR, Larami, Laramie, la lei mi, laeleomi, laramy, laramy waywmng, laramy waywmyng, rarami, Ларами, Ларамі, לאראמי, لارامي, لارامی، وایومنگ, لارامی، وایومینگ, ララミー, 拉勒米, 래러미
Population
32,158
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 105° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Masindi Port Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Masindi Port Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Masindi Port
Population
7,828
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 41' N Latitude / 32° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256