X
X-ray Time Zone
GMT -11
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

X-ray Time Zone is 14 hours behind
1:30 pm13:30 in X is 3:30 am03:30 in Ash Shatrah, Iraq

X to Ash Shatrah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in X which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Ash Shatrah

1:30 pm13:30 X-ray Time Zone (X). Offset UTC -11:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Ash Shatrah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 X / 3:30 am03:30 Ash Shatrah, Iraq

X Ash Shatrah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

X-ray Time Zone

Offset: X is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

X representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for X
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone

Ash Shatrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ash Shatrah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ash Shatrah, Ash Shaţrah, Shatra, Shatrat al Muntafiq, Shatreh, Shatret el Muntefiq, Shattra, Shattrah el Muntifik, alshtrt, الشطرة
Population
82,732
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 24' N Latitude / 46° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964