Y
Yankee Time Zone
GMT -12
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

Yankee Time Zone is 5 hours behind of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Y is 7:30 am07:30 in Chula Vista, CA, USA

Y to Chula Vista call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Y which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Chula Vista

2:30 am02:30 Yankee Time Zone (Y). Offset UTC -12:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Chula Vista, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Y / 7:30 am07:30 Chula Vista, CA, USA

Y Chula Vista, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Chula Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chula Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Chula Vista, Chula-Vista, Chulavista, Cula Vista, chullabiseuta, churabisuta, chwla wsta, chwla wysta kalyfrnya, cula bhista, qiu la wei si ta, tshwla fysta, zwlh wysth, Čula Vista, Чула Виста, Чула-Виста, Чула-Віста, צולה ויסטה, تشولا فيستا, چولا وستا, چولا ویستا، کالیفرنیا, चुला भिस्टा, チュラビスタ, 丘拉維斯塔, 출라비스타
Population
265,757
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 117° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1