Y
Yankee Time Zone
GMT -12
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

Yankee Time Zone is 14 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Y is 9:00 am09:00 in Miskolc, Hungary

Y to Miskolc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Y which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Miskolc

7:00 pm19:00 Yankee Time Zone (Y). Offset UTC -12:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Miskolc, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Y / 9:00 am09:00 Miskolc, Hungary

Y Miskolc, Hungary
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Miskolc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miskolc Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Bukkszentlaszlo, Bükkszentlászló, MCQ, Mishkol'c, Mishkolc, Miskolc, Miskolca, Miskolcas, Miskolcz, Miskole, Miskovec, Miszkolc, Miškolc, Miškolca, Miškolcas, Miškovec, mi shen ke er ci, mishukorutsu, misyukolcheu, mskwls, myshkwlts, mysqwlz, Мишколц, Мишкольц, Мішкольц, מישקולץ, مسکولس, ميشكولتس, میشکولتس, მიშკოლცი, ミシュコルツ, 米什科尔茨, 미슈콜츠
Population
172,637
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 06' N Latitude / 20° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36