Yemen
+03
China
+06

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind
9:00 am09:00 in Al Hazm, Yemen is 12:00 pm12:00 in Huocheng, China

Al Hazm to Huocheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Al Hazm which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Huocheng

9:00 am09:00 (Al Hazm, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 (Huocheng, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Al Hazm, Yemen / 12:00 pm12:00 Huocheng, China

Al Hazm, Yemen Huocheng, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Al Hazm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hazm Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hazm, Al Ḩazm, El-Hazm, El-Ḥazm, Hazm, Hazm al Jawf, alhzm, الحزم, Ḩazm al Jawf
Population
18,241
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' N Latitude / 44° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Huocheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Huocheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huocheng, Huocheng County, huo cheng, huo cheng xian, 霍城, 霍城县
Population
360,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 03' N Latitude / 80° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86