Yemen
+03
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Al Hazm, Yemen is 11:30 am11:30 in Buta, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Al Hazm to Buta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Al Hazm which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Buta

12:30 pm12:30 (Al Hazm, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Buta, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Al Hazm, Yemen / 11:30 am11:30 Buta, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Al Hazm, Yemen Buta, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Al Hazm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hazm Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hazm, Al Ḩazm, El-Hazm, El-Ḥazm, Hazm, Hazm al Jawf, alhzm, الحزم, Ḩazm al Jawf
Population
18,241
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' N Latitude / 44° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Buta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Buta Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BZU, But, Buta, Бут
Population
50,130
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 47' N Latitude / 24° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243