Yemen
+03
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Al Hazm, Yemen is 12:00 pm12:00 in Bergkamen, Germany

Al Hazm to Bergkamen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Al Hazm which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Bergkamen

1:00 pm13:00 (Al Hazm, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bergkamen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Al Hazm, Yemen / 12:00 pm12:00 Bergkamen, Germany

Al Hazm, Yemen Bergkamen, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Al Hazm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hazm Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hazm, Al Ḩazm, El-Hazm, El-Ḥazm, Hazm, Hazm al Jawf, alhzm, الحزم, Ḩazm al Jawf
Population
18,241
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' N Latitude / 44° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Bergkamen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bergkamen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bergkamen, Berkamen, Biaergkoamen, Biärgkoamen, ZCH, bei ge ka men, brghkamn, brgkamn, Бергкамен, Беркамен, برغكامن, برگکامن, 贝格卡门
Population
52,329
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 36' N Latitude / 7° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49