HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

is 9 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
4:00 am04:00 in Al Hazm, Yemen is 7:00 pm19:00 in HNC

Al Hazm to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Al Hazm which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNC

4:00 am04:00 (Al Hazm, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Al Hazm, Yemen / 7:00 pm19:00 HNC

Al Hazm, Yemen HNC
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Al Hazm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hazm Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hazm, Al Ḩazm, El-Hazm, El-Ḥazm, Hazm, Hazm al Jawf, alhzm, الحزم, Ḩazm al Jawf
Population
18,241
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' N Latitude / 44° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967