AST (Arabian Standard Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

AST (Arabian Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Al Hazm, Yemen is 9:30 am09:30 in Sibsagar, India

Al Hazm to Sibsagar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Hazm which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Sibsagar

7:00 am07:00 AST (Arabian Standard Time) (Al Hazm, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Sibsagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Al Hazm, Yemen / 9:30 am09:30 Sibsagar, India

Al Hazm, Yemen Sibsagar, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Hazm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time, currently in use.

Al Hazm Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hazm, Al Ḩazm, El-Hazm, El-Ḥazm, Hazm, Hazm al Jawf, alhzm, الحزم, Ḩazm al Jawf
Population
18,241
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' N Latitude / 44° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Sibsagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sibsagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sibsagar, Sibsagor Naga Bhumi, Sibsāgar, Сибсагар
Population
62,104
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 59' N Latitude / 94° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91