Yemen
+03
Italy
CET

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Al Hazm, Yemen is 3:00 pm15:00 in Santeramo in Colle, Italy

Al Hazm to Santeramo in Colle call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Al Hazm which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Santeramo in Colle

5:00 pm17:00 (Al Hazm, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CET (Central European Time) (Santeramo in Colle, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

5:00 pm17:00 Al Hazm, Yemen / 3:00 pm15:00 Santeramo in Colle, Italy

Al Hazm, Yemen Santeramo in Colle, Italy
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Al Hazm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hazm Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hazm, Al Ḩazm, El-Hazm, El-Ḥazm, Hazm, Hazm al Jawf, alhzm, الحزم, Ḩazm al Jawf
Population
18,241
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' N Latitude / 44° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Santeramo in Colle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santeramo in Colle Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Santeramo in Colle, Santeramo-in-Kolle, Сантерамо-ин-Колле
Population
24,922
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 47' N Latitude / 16° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39