Yemen
+03
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Al Hazm, Yemen is 7:30 am07:30 in Kushikino, Japan

Al Hazm to Kushikino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Al Hazm which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kushikino

1:30 am01:30 (Al Hazm, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kushikino, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Al Hazm, Yemen / 7:30 am07:30 Kushikino, Japan

Al Hazm, Yemen Kushikino, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Al Hazm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hazm Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hazm, Al Ḩazm, El-Hazm, El-Ḥazm, Hazm, Hazm al Jawf, alhzm, الحزم, Ḩazm al Jawf
Population
18,241
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' N Latitude / 44° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Kushikino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kushikino Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kushigino, Kushikino, Kusiki-no
Population
25,744
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 43' N Latitude / 130° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81