AST (Arabian Standard Time)
GMT +3
LHDT
Lord Howe Daylight Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

AST (Arabian Standard Time) is 8 hours behind of Lord Howe Daylight Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Al Hazm, Yemen is 6:30 am06:30 in LHDT

Al Hazm to LHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Al Hazm which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in LHDT

10:30 pm22:30 AST (Arabian Standard Time) (Al Hazm, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Lord Howe Daylight Time (LHDT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Al Hazm, Yemen / 6:30 am06:30 LHDT

Al Hazm, Yemen LHDT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Al Hazm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time, currently in use.

Al Hazm Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hazm, Al Ḩazm, El-Hazm, El-Ḥazm, Hazm, Hazm al Jawf, alhzm, الحزم, Ḩazm al Jawf
Population
18,241
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' N Latitude / 44° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967