Yemen
+03
Myanmar
MT

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind MT (Myanmar Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Al Hazm, Yemen is 7:30 pm19:30 in Kyaukse, Myanmar

Al Hazm to Kyaukse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Al Hazm which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kyaukse

4:00 pm16:00 (Al Hazm, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Kyaukse, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Al Hazm, Yemen / 7:30 pm19:30 Kyaukse, Myanmar

Al Hazm, Yemen Kyaukse, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Al Hazm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hazm Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hazm, Al Ḩazm, El-Hazm, El-Ḥazm, Hazm, Hazm al Jawf, alhzm, الحزم, Ḩazm al Jawf
Population
18,241
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' N Latitude / 44° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Kyaukse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
MMT - Myanmar Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyaukse Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Kyaukse
Population
50,480
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 36' N Latitude / 96° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95