Yemen
+03
SGT
Singapore Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind Singapore Time
10:00 am10:00 in Al Hazm, Yemen is 3:00 pm15:00 in SGT

Al Hazm to SGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Al Hazm which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in SGT

10:00 am10:00 (Al Hazm, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Singapore Time (SGT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Al Hazm, Yemen / 3:00 pm15:00 SGT

Al Hazm, Yemen SGT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Al Hazm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hazm Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hazm, Al Ḩazm, El-Hazm, El-Ḥazm, Hazm, Hazm al Jawf, alhzm, الحزم, Ḩazm al Jawf
Population
18,241
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' N Latitude / 44° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Singapore Time

Offset: SGT is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

SGT Time Zone Geo Map
SGT timezone map

SGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for SGT
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
SGT Abbreviation: Several time zones share SGT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Singapore Time - UTC +8
  • South Georgia Time - UTC -2
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time