Yemen
+03
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Al Hazm, Yemen is 3:30 pm15:30 in Calvia, Spain

Al Hazm to Calvia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Al Hazm which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Calvia

4:30 pm16:30 (Al Hazm, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Calvia, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Al Hazm, Yemen / 3:30 pm15:30 Calvia, Spain

Al Hazm, Yemen Calvia, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Al Hazm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hazm Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hazm, Al Ḩazm, El-Hazm, El-Ḥazm, Hazm, Hazm al Jawf, alhzm, الحزم, Ḩazm al Jawf
Population
18,241
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' N Latitude / 44° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Calvia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calvia Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Calvia, Calvià, Calviá, Kal'vija, Kalvia, Kalvija, ka er wei ya, kalbi xa, kalbya, kalfya, karubia, Калвиа, Калвија, Кальвия, Кальвія, كالفيا, کالبیا, กัลบีอา, カルビア, 卡尔维亚
Population
51,774
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 33' N Latitude / 2° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34