Yemen
+03
Uruguay
-03

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Al Hazm, Yemen is 12:00 am00:00 in Barros Blancos, Uruguay

Al Hazm to Barros Blancos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Al Hazm which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Barros Blancos

6:00 am06:00 (Al Hazm, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Barros Blancos, Uruguay). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Al Hazm, Yemen / 12:00 am00:00 Barros Blancos, Uruguay

Al Hazm, Yemen Barros Blancos, Uruguay
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Al Hazm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Hazm Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Hazm, Al Ḩazm, El-Hazm, El-Ḥazm, Hazm, Hazm al Jawf, alhzm, الحزم, Ḩazm al Jawf
Population
18,241
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 09' N Latitude / 44° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Barros Blancos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UYST - Uruguay Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Uruguay Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barros Blancos Facts

Country
Uruguay
Population
31,650
Currency
Peso (UYU)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 45' S Latitude / 56° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+598