GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 4 hours behind of
6:30 pm18:30 in Al Madakisha, Yemen is 10:30 pm22:30 in Kampot, Cambodia

Al Madakisha to Kampot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Al Madakisha which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Kampot

6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Al Madakisha, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Kampot, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Al Madakisha, Yemen / 10:30 pm22:30 Kampot, Cambodia

Al Madakisha, Yemen Kampot, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Al Madakisha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 13 at 23:53 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Madakisha Facts

Country
Yemen
Population
5,000
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 14' N Latitude / 44° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Kampot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kampot Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Compong Bai, Compong Baï, Kampat, Kampot, Kampot Lalawigan, Kampotas, Kamput, Kompong Bai, Krong Kampot, Krŏng Kâmpôt, Kâmpôt, gong bu, kampoteu, kampwt, kanpotto, Кампот, کامپوت, کمپوٹ شہر, កពត, កំពត, ក្រុងកំពត, カンポット, 贡布, 캄포트
Population
22,691
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 104° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855