CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Al Madakisha, Yemen is 10:30 pm22:30 in Ocean Springs, MS, USA

Al Madakisha to Ocean Springs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Al Madakisha which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ocean Springs

6:30 am06:30 (Al Madakisha, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ocean Springs, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Al Madakisha, Yemen / 10:30 pm22:30 Ocean Springs, MS, USA

Al Madakisha, Yemen Ocean Springs, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Al Madakisha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Madakisha Facts

Country
Yemen
Population
5,000
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 14' N Latitude / 44° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Ocean Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ocean Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
Ocean Springs, Old Biloxi, Oshan Springs, Oushen Springs, Vieux Biloxi, awshn aspryngz mysysypy, awshn sbrynghz, awshn sprngz msyspy, hai quan shi, Оушен Спрингс, Ошан Спрингс, أوشن سبرينغز, اوشن اسپرینگز، میسیسیپی, اوشن سپرنگز، مسیسپی, 海泉市
Population
17,636
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 24' N Latitude / 88° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1