Yemen
+03
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Dhi as Sufal, Yemen is 7:30 pm19:30 in Entroncamento, Portugal

Dhi as Sufal to Entroncamento call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Dhi as Sufal which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Entroncamento

9:30 pm21:30 (Dhi as Sufal, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Entroncamento, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Dhi as Sufal, Yemen / 7:30 pm19:30 Entroncamento, Portugal

Dhi as Sufal, Yemen Entroncamento, Portugal
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Dhi as Sufal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dhi as Sufal Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Dhi Sifal, Dhi Sufal, Dhi as Sufal, Dhi es-Sifal, Dhī Sifal, Dhī Sufāl, Dhī as Sufāl, Dhī es-Sifāl, dhy alsfal, dhy sfal, ذي السفال, ذي سفال
Population
37,997
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 50' N Latitude / 44° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Entroncamento Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Entroncamento Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Entrocamento, Entroncamento
Population
19,887
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 28' N Latitude / 8° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351