Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of WEST ()
9:00 pm21:00 in Dhi as Sufal, Yemen is 7:00 pm19:00 in San Bartolome de Tirajana, Spain

Dhi as Sufal to San Bartolome de Tirajana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Dhi as Sufal which corresponds to 8am-4pm in San Bartolome de Tirajana

9:00 pm21:00 (Dhi as Sufal, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WEST () (San Bartolome de Tirajana, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 pm21:00 Dhi as Sufal, Yemen / 7:00 pm19:00 San Bartolome de Tirajana, Spain

Dhi as Sufal, Yemen San Bartolome de Tirajana, Spain
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Dhi as Sufal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dhi as Sufal Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Dhi Sifal, Dhi Sufal, Dhi as Sufal, Dhi es-Sifal, Dhī Sifal, Dhī Sufāl, Dhī as Sufāl, Dhī es-Sifāl, dhy alsfal, dhy sfal, ذي السفال, ذي سفال
Population
37,997
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 50' N Latitude / 44° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

San Bartolome de Tirajana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Bartolome de Tirajana Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Bartolome Tirajana, San Bartolome de Tirajana, San Bartolomé Tirajana, San Bartolomé de Tirajana
Population
52,161
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' N Latitude / 15° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34