GMT +3
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
6:00 am06:00 in Dubah, Yemen is 6:30 am06:30 in Alvand, Iran

Dubah to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Dubah which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Alvand

6:00 am06:00 (Dubah, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Dubah, Yemen / 6:30 am06:30 Alvand, Iran

Dubah, Yemen Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Dubah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dubah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Dubah, Zabah, Z̧abah, dbah, zbt, ضباه, ظبة, Ḑubah, Ḑubāh
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 29' N Latitude / 44° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98