Yemen
+03
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Hajjah, Yemen is 9:30 pm21:30 in Pato Branco, Brazil

Hajjah to Pato Branco call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Hajjah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Pato Branco

3:30 am03:30 (Hajjah, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 (Pato Branco, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Hajjah, Yemen / 9:30 pm21:30 Pato Branco, Brazil

Hajjah, Yemen Pato Branco, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Hajjah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Hajjah Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Hage, Haggah, Haggiah, Hajja, Hajjah, Hajje, Khadzh, hjt, Хадж, حجة, Ḥage, Ḥaggah, Ḥaggiah, Ḩajjah
Population
43,549
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 41' N Latitude / 43° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Pato Branco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pato Branco Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
PTO, Pato Branco, Patu-Branku, pa tu bu lan ku, pato branko, Пату-Бранку, পাটো ব্রাঙ্কো, 帕图布兰库
Population
65,754
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' S Latitude / 52° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55