Yemen
+03
PMDT
Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
3:00 am03:00 in Ma'rib, Yemen is 10:00 pm22:00 in PMDT

Ma'rib to PMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Ma'rib which corresponds to 8am-1pm in PMDT

3:00 am03:00 (Ma'rib, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (PMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Ma'rib, Yemen / 10:00 pm22:00 PMDT

Ma'rib, Yemen PMDT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Ma'rib Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ma'rib Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
MYN, Magreb, Mar`rib, Marib, Мариб
Population
16,794
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 27' N Latitude / 45° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time

Offset: PMDT is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

PMDT Time Zone Geo Map
PMDT timezone map

PMDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for PMDT
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time