Yemen
+03
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Taiz, Yemen is 4:30 am04:30 in Juwana, Indonesia

Taiz to Juwana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Taiz which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Juwana

12:30 am00:30 (Taiz, Yemen). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Juwana, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Taiz, Yemen / 4:30 am04:30 Juwana, Indonesia

Taiz, Yemen Juwana, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Taiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Taiz Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
TAI, Ta'izz, Ta`izz, Taiz, Taizz, Ta‘izz, tʿz, Таиз, تعز
Population
615,222
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 34' N Latitude / 44° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967

Juwana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Juwana Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djoeana, Djoewana, Djoewono, Djuana, Djuwana, Djuwono, Joana, Juana, Juwana
Population
40,177
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' S Latitude / 111° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62